Search powered by FreeFind
PennsicWar.OrgPennsicWar.Org PennsicWar.Org
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE PENNSIC WARS

Staff Listing

Divisions:
Event Resources    •   Technical Services
Information Services    •     Event Safety
Cultural Affairs   •   Zoning & Planning
Martial Activities     •     Transportation

Mayor of Pennsic 47 - TH Lord Tommaso Valeriano
Boon Companion - Sir Gregory of Lochswan
Executive Staff:
Chief of Staff - Lady Celestia Vianello
Chief Advisor - Baroness Rosamund Beauvisage
Facilitator of Waggery -
Minister of Lek og Moro - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Staff Barber - Master Phillip the Facetious
Morale Officer - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Royalty Liaison - Duchess Kiena Stewart
Assistant -Duchess Rustique de Sorde
Emergency Deputy Mayor - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Deputy Mayor for Pennsic 48 - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Inventory Control Officer - Lady Helena Lundonie
Bureau of Finance:
Exchequer - Lady Appolonia von Wurttemburg
Deputy Exchequer - The Honorable Lady Bojei Temur
Quartermaster - The Honorable Lord Torin Ironbrow
Chief Purchaser - Lady Sandi
Purchaser - Baroness Kathryne Sommerfeldt
Office Manager - Mistress Rowena of Avalon (OL, OP)
Social Media - Mistress Chai'usun
War Herald/Minister of Protocol - Baron Ryan Mac Whyte (OP)
Staff Support - Baroness Johanne aff Visby, Baron Tree of the Forest

Event Resources

Deputy Mayor - Baroness Hedewigis Ockenfussin (OP)
Emergency Deputy - Baron Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson (OP)
Chirurgeon-in-Charge - Master Andreas de Caunteton
Deputy Chirurgeon in Charge -
Operations Deputies - Master Brusten de Bearsul, Baroness Constance Glyn Dwyr, Lord Finn O'Flaherty, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Disability Services Coordinator - Baroness Isabeau Du Valle
Deputy One - Karagamu, called Pepper
Deputy Two - Lady Megan ni Padraig
Disability Services Staff - TH Lord Martyn de Halliwell; Mistress Chai'usun, Jack Falleinwell, Lady Magdelena Winter
Service Animal Liaison - Mistress Kis Maria (known as Mika)
Silent Heralds Deputy - TH Lady Kateline Eliot
Staff - Karagamu, called Pepper; Alana Urquhart; Lord Vidal Villegasde Villena; Caelfind of the Shannon
Heralds' Point Coordinator - Mistress Juliana de Luna
Deputy Coordinator - Signora Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Art Coordinator - Lady Thóra Grìmudóttir
Newcomers' Point Coordinator - Baroness Desiderata Drake (OP)
Troll (Check-In) - Lady Prudence the Curious
Troll Executives - TH Lord Mathaeus Blades, Mistress Cairistiona de Coueran, Baroness Inga Fostra inn Danska, Lady Etain ingen Ruaidri, Lady Johanna Van De Vaerst, Lady Meabhdh inghean ui Bhaoiphill, Lord Mustafa al-Wali
Volunteer Point Coordinator - Master Thomas Damion Blackmoore, known as Cip

Information Services

Deputy Mayor - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Information Point / Lost & Found - Finar
Event Guide Editor - Master Gunnar Siggurdsson (OP)
Proofreaders - Master Aine ingen Neill mec Lugdech (OP), Baroness Maggie O'Donnell
Photographers - Phillip the Pilgrim (OP), Marissa von Atzinger (OP)
Cover Artist - Wynter Vandersall
Media Liaison - THL Arias Beltran del Valle
Social Media - Baroness Brise Sanguin (OP)
Website - Mistress Jessa d'Avondale
Town Crier Coordinator - Finar
Battlefield Lost & Found - Mistress Rowena Dhonnchaidh
Lost & Found Auction Coordinator - Dyryke Hastings
Assistant - Draven Hastings

Cultural Affairs

Deputy Mayor - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lübeck (OP, OL)
Deputy - Dame Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir (OP, OL)
Great Hall & Runestone Field Scheduler - Mistress Helena Sibylla
Youth Activities & Family Point Coordinator (non-martial) - Comitessa Margerite Eisenwald (OP)
TeenU Coordinator - TH Lady Ceara inghean Mhuirgheasa
YouthU Coordinator - Mistress Leonete D'Angely
Youth A & S Display Coordinator - Master Lorenzo
Arts & Sciences Display Coordinator - Lady Adele Lochlane
Deputy - Mistress Beatriz Aluares de la Oya (OL)
Dean of the Pennsic School of European Dance - Duchess Thyra Eiriksdottir
Pavilion Coordinators - Lord Hamish McPhersone and Countess Judith of Northumbria
Deputy Floor Coordinator - Baroness Serafina Alamanni
Dance Schedule Coordinator - Lord Wilhelm of Northpass
Music Coordinator - Master Aaron Drummond
Deputy Music Coordinator - Master Albrecht Catsprey
Web Minister - Master Gregory Blount
Publicity Coordinator: Lady Lorita de Siena
Ministers of Dance Mischief and Merriment - Lord Ari Thorbrandsson and Lady Jane Milford
Youth Dance Coordinator - Lady Jane Milford
Deputy to the Dean - Mistress Margherita Battistina
    Deputy Youth Dance Coordinator - Darius the Dancer
Dean of the School of Middle-Eastern Arts - Mistress Kis Maria (Mika)
Dean of the College of Performing Arts - Lady Scholastica Joycors
Technical Director - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha
House Manager - Avelina del Dolce
Bardic Track Coordinator - Lady Kateryn Draper
Bardic Symposium Provost - Master Cerian Cantwr
Commedia Track Coordinator - Baroness Sophia the Orange
Assistant Commedia Track Coordinator - Lady Cael O'Conail (Shauna Fahad)
European Music Coordinator - Pia Maletesta d'Rimini
Known World Choir Coordinator - Lady Siri Toivosdotter
Known World Choir Deputy - Lady Siri Toivosdotter
KW Choir Director - Pia Maletesta d'Rimini
Chorulus Pennsicus Director - Mistress Gianetta Andreini da Vicenza
Youth Choir Director - TH Lady Rachel Dalicieux
Children's Choir Director - Mistress Deonna Von Aachen
Known World Players Coordinator - Lord Tomas Wormwood
Known World Players Readers Theater Director - Lady Maire ni Sheaghdha (Mary Ann)
Theatre Track Coordinator - TH Lady Aibhilin inghean Daibhidh
Assistant Theatre Track Coordinator - THL Niccoló Bartolazzi
Youth Track Coordinator - Lady Sæhildr Barngòór
Youth Theater Director - Lady Edekyn O Fierhie
Pennsic University Chancellor - Captain Elias Gedney
Registrar (Class Scheduler) - Baroness Gwynnyd of York
Deputy Registrar - Baroness Gwenllyen
University (A&S) Point Coordinator - Lady Adele Desfontaines
Pennsic University "Thing" User Support - TH Lady Artemisia Lacebrayder
Pennsic University "Thing" Software Architect - Lord Griffin de Willingham
Pennsic University "Thing" Developer - Lord Cristoff Gocherhan Von Loch
Staff - Mistress Alys-Katherine, Mistress Catherine-Aimée
Deans of the School of Applied Arts (Artisans' Row) - Mistress Grazia Geralda Louisa de Navarra and Baroness Catherine of Deva
Artisans' Row Deputy - Baroness Amina of Songhay
Dean of the School of Games - Lady Maggie Bakestre

Martial Activities

Deputy Mayor - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Master Scheduler - Countess Joleicia of Litchfield
Chief Artificer - TH Lord Guillaume le Breton
Archery Coordinator - Master Godric of Hamtun
Archery Clerk - Baroness Margaret of Rochester
Battlefield Coordinator - Baron Brísi Thorgrimsson
Battlefield Pavilion Coordinator - Master Philip Reed the Facetious, OP
Captayne General of Artillery - Baron Roderic Hawkyns (OL, OP)
Keeper of the Fuse - Baroness Kathryn Ramsey
Rapier Coordinator - Mistress Rhiannon the Curious
Rapier Chief Deputy - Baron Jean-Paul du Casse
Rapier Tourney Scheduler - Master Maximilian der Zauberer
Rapier Staff - Warder Cecily O'Donell, Don Alain Longship
Rapier Technical Assistant - Master Nataliia Anastasia Evgenova
Rapier Marshal Liaison - Master Illadore de Bedegranye
Thrown Weapons Coordinator - Lady Serafina Della Torre
Thrown Weapons Technical Consultant - TH Lady Eadgyth aet Staeningum
Tournament Fields Coordinators - Sir Krisztian von Atzinger
Water Bearers Coordinator - Baroness Maggie O'Donnell
Water 2 - Lady Catherine O'Herlihy
Woods Battle Coordinator - Syr Osgkar of the Wood
Woods Logistics Liaison - Lady Mor Cille Caindigh
Youth Combat Coordinator - Master Hroudland
Youth Combat MoL - Mistress Judith the Confused
 
Marshals-in-Charge (see individual pages of Martial Activities)

Technical Services

Deputy Mayor - TH Lord Magnus de Londres
Deputy - TH Lord Rouland of Willowbrooke
Line Painter - Duchess Dagmar Halvdan
Electrical - Aennlin Ulrich
Onderhoudsman - Baron Goerijs Goriszoon
Painter of Signs and Wonders - Baroness Creatura Christi of Oaks
Road Signs - Master Angus Pembridge
Communications - Radio - Master Aaron the Arrowsmith
Communications - IT - Syr Gunther KegSlayer
Site Co-ordinator - Viscount Edward Zifran of Gendy
Sign Crew -
Line Painting - Baron Aiben of Clan Kerr

Zoning and Planning (Land)

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Elizabeth von Kulmbach
Assistant Deputy Mayor 1 - Mistress Lylie of Penhille
Historian - Baron G. Emerson True
Secretary - Mistress Gaerwen of Trafford
Land Webminister - Lady Anna Listakona
Land Web Systems - Sean of Hahvehbier, Stiofan of Hahvehbier
Surveyor - TH Lord Laurenz Tonnemacher
Cartographer - Meisterinne Genoveva von Lubeck
Hospitality - Mistress Constance Waite, Sir Tarl Shadowraven, Lord Edward of Freehold, Lady Maggie Rue, Katherine Wood
Map Artist - Master John Lyttleton
SOP Secretary - TH Lady Áine ingen Máel Pátraic
Land Assistants - Master Angus the Tailor, Mistress Brangwayna Morgan, Master Jean-Paul Ducasse, Baroness Abbey KegSlayer, THL Amadon Raudbjorn, Lady Anastasia Petrovna Chernaya, Lady Eden Kegslayer, Mordona Mayfel, Michael Tailorson, Elsa von Kulmbach
Record Maintenance -
Buildings and Construction -
Block Captain Coordinator -
Block Captains - Earl Yngvar the Dismal, Viscount Syr Bear Wallsbane, Sir Aengus MacBain,

Event Safety

Deputy Mayor - Baron Manuel de la Rosa y Botella de Mirguela
Executive Officer - Baroness Rhiannon of Ravenglass
Watch Scheduling and Administration - Mistress Cori of Beau Fleuve
Field Commanders - TH Lady Lul'iannia Sverkchova, Master Dietrich Schwelgengräber (OP)
Shift Deputies - ?Master Mikael Azadan Askoldovich (OP), ?Baroness Ekaterina Volkova (OP)
Parking Enforcement - Baroness Emmalie the Faire
Parking Staff - Lady Osa the Archer, Lady Astrid del Greenwode
Training Deputy - Sir Sirhan al Cyani ibn Atai Akarel Diablu
Modern Liaison - Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna
Point Control - Duchess Eilis O'Boirne (OL, OP), Baroness Briatiz D'Andrade (OL, OP), Baroness Ellesbeth Donofrey, Baroness Marguerite de Sainte Nazaire, Satrap Ajax Thermopoleaklea, Master Angus Penbridge,
Deputies - Lord Hugh Tauemer, Lord Ronan O'Gobhann, Earl Ruslan Novgorodcev, Sir Gabriel Hawkes, Duke Valharic Aurelius, Lord Wulfgang Gruenwald
Mundane Law Advisor - Sir Gregory of Loch Swan (aka Greg Turkich)

Transportation

Deputy Mayor - Duchess Rustique
Motorpool - Baron Morgan De'Ath (OP), Baron Tree of the Forest
Disability Transport (DART) - Adeliz Argenti
Pennsic Public Transit -
Watch Advisor - Baroness Una de Saint Luc
Dispatch - Baron Caelan O'Rogallaig (e-mail)


Pennsic War is an annual event between the East and Middle Kingdoms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc., and takes place within the Kingdom of Æthelmearc at Cooper's Lake Campground. Webhosting services are generously donated by Panix.com (Public Access Networks Corporation). The Pennsic War event staff thank Panix for their continued support of the SCA and the Pennsic War.

This is the recognized web site for the Pennsic War of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. Pennsicwar.org was designed by and is maintained by Mistress Jessa d'Avondale (Marla Lecin). This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the Webminister, who will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright ©2018 Pennsic War. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

The photo on this page is used by permission of Thorolfr inn smithr. Most of the illuminations used on this site are from the Manesse Codex.